Best review of royal vegas casino https://aucasinosonline.com/casino-reviews/royal-vegas-casino-review/

Visit https://onlineroulette.money/ for best online roulette for real money

Club Events - Presentation Night

Club Presentation Evening and End of Season Dinner  - 7 April 2017

A really good evening was enjoyed by a hundred or so members, Lauren provided us with a complete and tasty dinner accompanied by music by Ben. Ros Leigh thanks everyone involved in organising the night.

Annual Club Championship results : Men's                                                                  Ladies

Event

R/up

Winner

R/up

Winner

Singles

N Bell

P Monk

 

R Kemp

A Cotterill

Pres H/Cap

C Kemp

Y Olsen

 

A Cotterill

E Coles

100 up

N Harrison

I Anderson

 

B Koek

A Cotterill

Vet single

C Kemp

R McCorkell

 

J Lockhart

E Coles

Novice

R Whitford

P Moran

 

D Butler

A Noorderbroek

Pairs

N Bell

B McGregor

J Jackson

R Stephens

 

A Venables

J Medlyn

D Monk

C Milligan

Mix Pairs

D Koek

B Koek

Y Olsen

W Ballentine

 

 

Triples

John Jackson

Alistair Lord

Bruce Peake

Peter Monk

Ian Anderson

Curly Kemp

 

R Kemp

M Lyne

B Koek

H Hulme,

A Cotterill

R Brazelis

Here are the players receiving their awards :

(Photos by Graeme Whytcross)

PN_17_569.JPG PN_17_567.JPG PN_17_566.JPG

L to R : Ladies Singles winner Anne Cotterill, Rhonda Kemp runner up. Mens Singles winner Peter Monk

PN_17_565.JPG PN_17_564.JPG

L to R : Ladies Presidents H'cap runner up Anne Cotterill, Men's Presidents H'cap winner Yanek Olsen

PN_17_563.JPG PN_17_559.JPG PN_17_558.JPG

L to R : Curly Kemp runner up Men's Presidents H'cap, Anne Cotterill winner 100 Up and Belinda Koek runner up 100 Up

PN_17_562.JPG PN_17_561.JPG

L to R : Ian Anderson winner Men's 100 Up and Neil Harrison runner up Men's 100 Up

PN_17_557.JPG PN_17_556.JPG PN_17_553.JPG

L to R : Jean Lockart runner up Ladies Veteran Single, Ray McCorkell winner Men's Veteran Single and Curly Kemp runner up Men's Veteran Single

PN_17_551.JPG PN_17_549.JPG PN_17_543.JPG

L to R : Anne Noorderbroek winner Ladies Novice Singles, Reg Whitford runner up Men's Novice Singles and Di Monk (and Coral Milligan) winner Ladies Pairs

PN_17_542.JPG PN_17_539.JPG

L to R : Judy Medlyn and Anne Venables runners up Ladies Pairs, Rick Stephens and John Jackson winners Men's Pairs

PN_17_538.JPG PN_17_537.JPG

L to R : Alistair Bell receiving Nick Bell's award for runners up Mens Pairs, Yanek Olsen (with Wendy Ballentine) winners Mixed Pairs

PN_17_535.JPG PN_17_534.JPG

L to R : Belinda Koek (and Daniel Koek) runners up Mixed Pairs, Helen Hulme, Anne Cotterill (and Ro Brazelis) winners Ladies Triples

PN_17_532.JPG PN_17_530.JPG

L to R : Ladies Triples runners up Marion Lyne, Belinda Koek and Rhonda Kemp. Men's Triple winners Ian Anderson, Curly Kemp and Peter Monk

PN_17_528.JPG

Men's triple runners up, Alistair Lord, John Jackson and Bruce Peake

GBR Awards

Regional Champion of Champions - Anne Cotterill receiving her award from Ladies President, Ros Leigh OAM

PN_17_571.JPG

GBR Fours

Our players with their runners up awards

PN_17_547.JPG

L to R : Belinda Koek, Marion Lyne, Anne Cotterill and Di Monk

PN_17_575.JPG

Behind the scenes and on stage Marion Lyne (Ladies Secretary), Clive Savage (Men's President) Ros Leigh OAM (Ladies President) and Don Lyne (Men's Secretary)